MYC Single & Double Handed Racing

Medway Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on September 8, 2016

Single & Double Handed Racing - Race 2 - IRC 1 Fleet - 04/09/2016 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 Seahorse Hanse 291 2121 I Foxwell 0.867 2:37:23 2:16:27 1.0
2 IRC 1 Reefer Robber 3E (mod) 9789 A & P Goodman-Simpson 0.855 2:41:14 2:17:51 2.0
3 IRC 1 Samuel Pepys X-102 4429 I Lloyd 0.957 2:39:25 2:32:34 3.0
4 IRC 1 Surfeit Hunter 707 7004 D Thomson 0.916 DNC   6.0
4 IRC 1 Petite Fleur Ecume De Mer 6500 N Miller 0.836 DNC   6.0

Single & Double Handed Racing - Race 2 - NHC Combined Fleet - 04/09/2016 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC Combined Reefer Robber 3E (mod) 9789 A & P Goodman-Simpson 0.872 2:41:14 2:20:36 1.0
2 NHC Combined Seahorse Hanse 291 2121 I Foxwell 0.916 2:37:23 2:24:10 2.0
3 NHC Combined Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 J Bolton 0.967 2:34:24 2:29:18 3.0
4 NHC Combined Astral Bavaria 33 4083 T Andrews 0.936 2:42:11 2:31:48 4.0
5 NHC Combined Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 R Griffiths 0.955 2:39:09 2:31:59 5.0
6 NHC Combined Ocean Slipper Hustler 30 2870Y S Bristoe 0.841 03:02:34 2:33:32 6.0
7 NHC Combined Samuel Pepys X -102 4429 I Lloyd 0.975 2:39:25 2:35:26 7.0
8 NHC Combined Shifter X-362 5192 D Boakes 0.977 2:40:06 2:36:25 8.0
9 NHC Combined Red Dwarf II Huner Sonata 8087 Z Hill 0.881 03:07:19 2:45:02 9.0
10 NHC Combined Matariki Jeanneau Sun 2500 3284 D Hill 0.885 3:33:48 3:09:13 10.0
11 NHC Combined Burlesque Seaquest SJ320 9765 B Leamon 0.979 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 H Nixon 0.924 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Surfeit Hunter 707 7004 D Thomson 0.949 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Ynot Splinter 21 3914 T Owens 0.778 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Petite Fleur Ecume De Mer 6500 N Miller 0.824 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Toytown Westerly Storm 33 2149 P Smith 0.921 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Louise Twister 28 4078 R Davis 0.796 DNC   19.0
11 NHC Combined Suntrek GK24 236 R Vine 0.792 DNC   19.0

Single & Double Handed Racing - Race 2 - NHC 1 Fleet - 04/09/2016 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC 1 Seahorse Hanse 291 2121 I Foxwell 0.916 2:37:23 2:24:10 1.0
2 NHC 1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 J Bolton 0.976 2:34:24 2:30:42 2.0
3 NHC 1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 T Andrews 0.939 2:42:11 2:32:17 3.0
4 NHC 1 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 R Griffiths 0.960 2:39:09 2:32:47 4.0
5 NHC 1 Samuel Pepys X -102 4429 I Lloyd 0.975 2:39:25 2:35:26 5.0
6 NHC 1 Shifter X-362 5192 D Boakes 0.979 2:40:06 2:36:44 6.0
7 NHC 1 Burlesque Seaquest SJ320 9765 B Leamon 0.979 DNC   11.0
7 NHC 1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 H Nixon 0.922 DNC   11.0
7 NHC 1 Surfeit Hunter 707 7004 D Thomson 0.957 DNC   11.0
7 NHC 1 Toytown Westerly Storm 33 2149 P Smith 0.924 DNC   11.0

Single & Double Handed Racing - Race 2 - NHC 2 Fleet - 04/09/2016 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC 2 Reefer Robber 3E (mod) 9789 A & P Goodman-Simpson 0.863 2:41:14 2:19:09 1.0
2 NHC 2 Ocean Slipper Hustler 30 2870Y S Bristoe 0.841 03:02:34 2:33:32 2.0
3 NHC 2 Red Dwarf II Huner Sonata 8087 Z Hill 0.870 03:07:19 2:42:58 3.0
4 NHC 2 Matariki Jeanneau Sun 2500 3284 D Hill 0.885 3:33:48 3:09:13 4.0
5 NHC 2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 T Owens 0.776 DNC   9.0
5 NHC 2 Petite Fleur Ecume De Mer 6500 N Miller 0.816 DNC   9.0
5 NHC 2 Louise Twister 28 4078 R Davis 0.794 DNC   9.0
5 NHC 2 Suntrek GK24 236 R Vine 0.795 DNC   9.0

http://www.medwayyachtclub.com

http://www.medwayyachtclub.com
cruiser-racing@medwayyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com