Wayfarer Eastern Championship ~ results


 

Results are provisional as of 14:47 on May 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 16.0 10.0
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians (9.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 31.0 21.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 31.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 3.0 6.0 (17.0) 13.0 2.0 8.0 49.0 32.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 5.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0) 11.0 55.0 38.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 11.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 10.0 5.0 (16.0) 8.0 12.0 10.0 61.0 45.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 12.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 9.0 65.0 50.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 13.0 (19.0) 5.0 17.0 9.0 12.0 75.0 56.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 15.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 (18.0) 79.0 61.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 7.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 17.0 90.0 67.0
10666 Devil’s Advocate Gibbs, Roger Bedwell, Stan MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 6.0 92.0 69.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet (17.0) 13.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 86.0 69.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 14.0 12.0 13.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 92.0 73.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 93.0 75.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 18.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 20.0 19.0 107.0 87.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 19.0 14.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 108.0 88.0
11183 Nomad Weighill, Mike Martin, Carl Swarkestone (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0
10837 Little Angel Davis, Jonathan Davis, Ashley MYC (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 1 1.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 2 2.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 3 3.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 4 4.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 5 5.0
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 6 6.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 7 7.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 8 8.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 9 9.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 10 10.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 11 11.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 12 12.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 13 13.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 14 14.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 15 15.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 16 16.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 17 17.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 18 18.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:25
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 1 1.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 2 2.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 3 3.0
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 4 4.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 5 5.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 6 6.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 7 7.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 8 8.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 9 9.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 10 10.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 11 11.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 12 12.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 13 13.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 14 14.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 15 15.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 16 16.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 17 17.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 18 18.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:10
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 1 1.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 2 2.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 3 3.0
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 4 4.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 5 5.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 6 6.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 7 7.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 8 8.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 9 9.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 10 10.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 11 11.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 12 12.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 13 13.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 14 14.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 15 15.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 16 16.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 17 17.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 1 1.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 2 2.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 3 3.0
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 4 4.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 5 5.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 6 6.0
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 7 7.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 8 8.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 9 9.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 10 10.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 11 11.0
10666 Devil’s Advocate Gibbs, Roger Bedwell, Stan MYC 12 12.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 13 13.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 14 14.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 15 15.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 16 16.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 17 17.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 18 18.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 19 19.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 20 20.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 1 1.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 2 2.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 3 3.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 4 4.0
10666 Devil’s Advocate Gibbs, Roger Bedwell, Stan MYC 5 5.0
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 6 6.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 7 7.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 8 8.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 9 9.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 10 10.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 11 11.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 12 12.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 13 13.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 14 14.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 15 15.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 16 16.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 17 17.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 18 18.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 19 19.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 20 20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
11093 Restless Willson, Andrew Willson, Tom Datchet 1 1.0
10974 No Name Stone, Richard Gore, Catherine MYC 2 2.0
11120 Ultimate Fiasco Marks, G Titmus, M Bough Beach 3 3.0
11170 Whizo Lamb, Brian Pygell, Sam Wilsonians 4 4.0
10947 Quicksilver Coltart, Stewart Coltart, Catriona MYC 5 5.0
10666 Devil’s Advocate Gibbs, Roger Bedwell, Stan MYC 6 6.0
10688 Big Dipper Whitney, Bill Shelton, John Shoreham 7 7.0
11118 Happy Ever After Goudie, John Boniface, Sam Wilsonians 8 8.0
11012 Intermezzo Townsend, Tim Townsend, Jacqueline MYC 9 9.0
10673 LBV Roberts, David Tricker, T Bough Beach 10 10.0
11211 Senior Moment Lee, Mark Lee, Jane MYC 11 11.0
10614 Loose Knots Penny, Mark Penny, Gail MYC 12 12.0
10686 Hercules Hound McKenzie, Brian McKenzie, Liz MYC 13 13.0
10875 Wild Thing Pimm, Mike Dilley, Peter MYC 14 14.0
9416 Blueberry Tart Hamilton, S Hodge, Mathew Datchet 15 15.0
11129 Yolo Hughes, Paul Taylor, Charles Arun 16 16.0
8595 No Problem Winn, Simon Mason, Sarah MYC 17 17.0
11282 Guiness II O’Donnell, Nigel O’Donnell, Belinda Swarkestone 18 18.0
10615 La Rive Quaglia, Alberto Howard, Andrew MYC 19 19.0
10937 Mbuna Buckley, James Scimiloes, Aleks MYC 20 20.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Photos by Paul Bobington

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply