Medway Regatta 2019 ~ Final Results

Results are provisional as of 15:09 on May 27, 2019

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.903 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.952 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.945 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th IRC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.172 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 20.0
5th IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.963 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 20.0
6th IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.925 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 26.0
7th IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.001 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 27.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.932 0.947 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.981 0.976 7.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
3rd NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.982 0.972 5.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 20.0
4th NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.970 0.971 8.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 23.0
5th NHC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.144 1.165 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 24.0
6th NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.988 0.985 6.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 24.0
7th NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.860 0.862 3.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 28.0
8th NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE1 MYC Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.947 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 31.0
9th NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.966 0.955 9.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 35.0
10th NHC1 Basha Beneteau First 35S5 3285T MYC Rix 0.932 0.932 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 44.0

Race 1 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.903 12:14:31 1:59:31 1:47:55
2 IRC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.172 11:47:12 1:32:12 1:48:04
3 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.945 12:15:12 2:00:12 1:53:35
4 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.952 12:16:40 2:01:40 1:55:50
5 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.963 12:15:20 2:00:20 1:55:53
6 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.925 12:20:48 2:05:48 1:56:22
7 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.001 12:19:09 2:04:09 2:04:16

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.903 16:28:59 3:18:59 2:59:41
2 IRC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.172 15:45:30 2:35:30 3:02:15
3 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.963 16:19:16 3:09:16 3:02:16
4 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.952 16:21:35 3:11:35 3:02:23
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.945 16:25:42 3:15:42 3:04:56
6 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.001 16:23:22 3:13:22 3:13:34
7 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.925 16:40:59 3:30:59 3:15:10

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.903 14:11:46 4:11:46 3:47:21
2 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.952 14:04:59 4:04:59 3:53:13
3 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.945 14:07:29 4:07:29 3:53:52
4 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.963 14:08:59 4:08:59 3:59:46
5 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.925 14:21:43 4:21:43 4:02:05
6 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.001 14:05:40 4:05:40 4:05:55
7 IRC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.172 DNF

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.903 13:55:40 3:55:40 3:32:48
2 IRC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.952 13:51:22 3:51:22 3:40:16
3 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.945 13:55:31 3:55:31 3:42:34
4 IRC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.172 DNF
4 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.963 14:01:49 DNF
4 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.925 DNF

Race 1 – NHC1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 101500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.144 1.165 11:47:12 1:32:12 1:45:29
2 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.932 0.947 12:14:31 1:59:31 1:51:23
3 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.860 0.862 12:28:09 2:13:09 1:54:31
4 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE1 MYC Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.947 12:19:06 2:04:06 1:57:54
5 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.982 0.972 12:15:12 2:00:12 1:58:02
6 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.988 0.985 12:15:20 2:00:20 1:58:53
7 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.981 0.976 12:16:40 2:01:40 1:59:21
8 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.970 0.971 12:19:09 2:04:09 2:00:26
9 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.966 0.955 12:20:48 2:05:48 2:01:31
10 NHC1 Basha Beneteau First 35S5 3285T MYC Rix 0.932 0.932 DNS

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.158 1.165 15:45:30 2:35:30 3:00:04
2 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.983 0.985 16:19:16 3:09:16 3:06:03
3 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.963 0.971 16:23:22 3:13:22 3:06:13
4 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.976 0.976 16:21:35 3:11:35 3:06:59
5 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE1 MYC Pygall & Huckell 0.947 0.947 16:27:59 3:17:59 3:07:29
6 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.944 0.947 16:28:59 3:18:59 3:07:50
7 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.864 0.862 16:49:59 3:39:59 3:10:04
8 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.978 0.972 16:25:42 3:15:42 3:11:24
9 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.960 0.955 16:40:59 3:30:59 3:22:33
10 NHC1 Basha Beneteau First 35S5 3285T MYC Rix 0.932 0.932 DNF

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.965 0.971 14:05:40 4:05:40 3:57:04
2 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.943 0.947 14:11:46 4:11:46 3:57:25
3 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.977 0.976 14:04:59 4:04:59 3:59:21
4 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.975 0.972 14:07:29 4:07:29 4:01:18
5 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.985 0.985 14:08:59 4:08:59 4:05:15
6 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.954 0.955 14:21:43 4:21:43 4:09:41
7 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.862 0.862 14:52:47 4:52:47 4:12:23
8 NHC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.165 1.165 DNF
8 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE1 MYC Pygall & Huckell 0.947 0.947 DNF
8 NHC1 Basha Beneteau First 35S5 3285T MYC Rix 0.932 0.932 DNF

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.949 0.947 13:55:40 3:55:40 3:43:39
2 NHC1 Ghost Train Beneteau 33.7 1337R MYC Bolton 0.981 0.976 13:51:22 3:51:22 3:46:58
3 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317N MYC Baker 0.977 0.972 13:55:31 3:55:31 3:50:06
4 NHC1 Mercury Swan Club 42 962R MYC Eldred 1.165 1.165 DNF
4 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.985 0.985 14:01:49 DNF
4 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.862 0.862 14:38:37 DNF
4 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE1 MYC Pygall & Huckell 0.947 0.947 DNF
4 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC Zephyros 0.955 0.955 DNF

 

Class 3

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.874 0.901 6.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.858 0.867 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
3rd NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.922 0.936 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0
4th NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.958 0.971 11.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
5th NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.873 0.878 2.0 7.0 6.0 15.0
6th NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.906 0.901 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0
7th NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.831 0.830 3.0 8.0 7.0 18.0
8th NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.936 0.934 9.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 30.0
9th NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.831 0.859 1.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 33.0
10th NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.861 0.861 7.0 10.0 16.0 DNF 33.0
11th NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.916 14.0 12.0 8.0 34.0
12th NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.984 0.974 10.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 35.0
13th NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.891 0.863 15.0 16.0 DNF 9.0 40.0
14th NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.921 0.899 13.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 40.0
15th NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.918 0.894 12.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 41.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.831 0.859 14:49:13 4:14:13 3:31:15
2 NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.873 0.878 14:50:19 4:15:19 3:42:53
3 NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.831 0.830 15:05:27 4:30:27 3:44:45
4 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.858 0.867 15:00:55 4:25:55 3:48:09
5 NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.922 0.936 14:43:21 4:08:21 3:48:59
6 NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.874 0.901 14:57:11 4:22:11 3:49:09
7 NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.861 0.861 15:02:29 4:27:29 3:50:18
8 NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.906 0.901 14:55:37 4:20:37 3:56:07
9 NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.936 0.934 14:47:37 4:12:37 3:56:27
10 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.984 0.974 14:43:28 4:08:28 4:04:29
11 NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.958 0.971 14:54:41 4:19:41 4:08:47
12 NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.918 0.894 15:22:59 4:47:59 4:24:22
13 NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.921 0.899 15:28:31 4:53:31 4:30:20
14 NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.916 15:58:54 5:23:54 5:07:42
15 NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.891 0.863 16:29:59 5:54:59 5:16:17

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.881 0.901 14:10:16 4:05:16 3:36:05
2 NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.950 0.971 13:53:04 3:48:04 3:36:40
3 NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.930 0.936 14:03:19 3:58:19 3:41:38
4 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.866 0.867 14:28:05 4:23:05 3:47:50
5 NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.935 0.934 14:13:22 4:08:22 3:52:13
6 NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.905 0.901 14:24:45 4:19:45 3:55:04
7 NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.888 0.878 14:30:44 4:25:44 3:55:58
8 NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.843 0.830 14:46:19 4:41:19 3:57:09
9 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.978 0.974 14:07:46 4:02:46 3:57:26
10 NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.867 0.861 14:44:14 4:39:14 4:02:06
11 NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.903 0.899 14:45:41 4:40:41 4:13:27
12 NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.934 0.916 14:42:18 4:37:18 4:19:00
13 NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.902 0.894 15:04:38 4:59:38 4:30:16
14 NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.859 0.859 DNF
14 NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.875 0.863 DNF

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.898 0.901 13:44:37 3:39:37 3:17:13
2 NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.968 0.971 13:28:57 3:23:57 3:17:25
3 NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.902 0.901 13:47:25 3:42:25 3:20:37
4 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.869 0.867 13:56:23 3:51:23 3:21:04
5 NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.941 0.936 13:41:44 3:36:44 3:23:57
6 NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.885 0.878 13:59:26 3:54:26 3:27:28
7 NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.839 0.830 14:17:02 4:12:02 3:31:27
8 NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.928 0.916 14:22:59 4:17:59 3:59:25
9 NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.875 0.863 14:42:00 4:37:00 4:02:23
10 NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.934 0.934 DNC
10 NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.859 0.859 DNC
10 NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.861 0.861 DNF
10 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.974 0.974 DNC
10 NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.899 0.899 DNC
10 NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.894 0.894 DNC

 

Medway River Challenge Race

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 Total
1st NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.874 0.891 1.0 1.0
2nd NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.958 0.971 2.0 2.0
3rd NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.922 0.932 3.0 3.0
4th NHC3 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.923 0.933 4.0 4.0
5th NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.858 0.861 5.0 5.0
6th NHC3 Astral Bavaria 33 4083L MYC Andrews 0.956 0.955 6.0 6.0
7th NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.873 0.871 7.0 7.0
8th NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.936 0.933 8.0 8.0
9th NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.831 0.828 9.0 9.0
10th NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.906 0.902 10.0 10.0
11th NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.984 0.977 11.0 11.0
12th NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.861 0.853 12.0 12.0
13th NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.921 0.915 13.0 13.0
14th NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.942 14.0 14.0
15th NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.918 0.908 15.0 15.0
16th NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.831 0.831 18.0 DNF 18.0
16th NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.891 0.891 18.0 DNF 18.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Eleison Feeling 32 DK 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.874 0.891 14:10:16 4:05:16 3:34:22
2 NHC3 Sulis Dehler 35CWS 7680 MYC Griffiths 0.958 0.971 13:53:04 3:48:04 3:38:29
3 NHC3 Toytown Westerly 33 2149 MYC Smith, P 0.922 0.932 14:03:19 3:58:19 3:39:44
4 NHC3 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.923 0.933 14:03:47 3:58:47 3:40:24
5 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 HCC Thorne 0.858 0.861 14:28:05 4:23:05 3:45:44
6 NHC3 Astral Bavaria 33 4083L MYC Andrews 0.956 0.955 14:04:23 3:59:23 3:48:51
7 NHC3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.873 0.871 14:30:44 4:25:44 3:51:59
8 NHC3 Barracuda Hanse 341 4878L MYC Lennox 0.936 0.933 14:13:22 4:08:22 3:52:28
9 NHC3 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.831 0.828 14:46:19 4:41:19 3:53:46
10 NHC3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.906 0.902 14:24:45 4:19:45 3:55:20
11 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.984 0.977 14:07:46 4:02:46 3:58:53
12 NHC3 Caroline V Carter 30 7301T GYC Willis 0.861 0.853 14:46:14 4:41:14 4:02:09
13 NHC3 Blueprint Southerly 35 RS SS MYC Harris 0.921 0.915 14:45:41 4:40:41 4:18:31
14 NHC3 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.942 14:42:18 4:37:18 4:23:26
15 NHC3 Freya Bavaria Cruiser 34 4397T MYC Smith, S 0.918 0.908 15:04:38 4:59:38 4:35:04
16 NHC3 Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Owens 0.831 0.831 DNF
16 NHC3 Arabesque Gib’Sea 84 4727L MYC Bartlett 0.891 0.891 DNF

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Boyd 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
3rd Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 10.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 35.0
4th Dragon Royalist 455 MYC Dawe 3.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 46.0 46.0
5th Dragon Integrity 823 MYC Paterson 5.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 48.0 48.0
6th Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 6.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 OCS 6.0 4.0 6.0 59.0 59.0
7th Dragon Repeat Offender 597 MYC Walker 7.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
8th Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 64.0
9th Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 8.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 77.0 77.0

Sonata Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sonata Watersong 8420 MYC Hopper 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC Sharp & Lawance 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
4th Sonata Harmony 8184 MYC 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5th Sonata Musical Express 8424 USC Long 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 30.0

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Squib Water Rat 460 MYC Harvey 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Squib Winsome 748 MYC Studart 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply