Regatta 2018 – Results

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:27 on July 22, 2018

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.904 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.878 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.964 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
4th IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.003 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 20.0
5th IRC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.895 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 21.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.932 0.971 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.972 0.980 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0
3rd NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE 1 MYC Huckell & Pygall 0.950 0.963 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 13.0
4th NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.916 0.913 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 14.0
5th NHC1 Nimbus Hunter Formula 28 3230L MYC Heliener & Jeffery 0.895 0.889 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 16.0
6th NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.919 0.891 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 25.0
7th NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.987 0.973 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 33.0
8th NHC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.923 0.900 8.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 7.0 35.0
9th NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.950 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 40.0

R1 – IRC1 Fleet – 20/07/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.904 12:50:30 2:05:30 1:53:27
2 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.878 13:02:06 2:17:06 2:00:22
3 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.964 12:55:50 2:10:50 2:06:07
4 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.003 13:00:55 2:15:55 2:16:19
5 IRC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.895 13:21:49 2:36:49 2:20:21

R2 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.964 16:46:53 2:31:53 2:26:25
2 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.904 16:58:05 2:43:05 2:27:26
3 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.878 17:03:43 2:48:43 2:28:08
4 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.003 17:08:24 2:53:24 2:53:55
5 IRC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.895 DNF

R3 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.904 16:11:12 3:06:12 2:48:19
2 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.878 16:47:44 3:42:44 3:15:34
3 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.964 16:31:12 3:26:12 3:18:47
4 IRC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 1.003 DNF
4 IRC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.895 DNF

R4 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.904 13:07:09 2:42:09 2:26:35
2 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.878 13:17:54 2:52:54 2:31:48
3 IRC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.964 13:05:36 2:40:36 2:34:49
4 IRC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.895 14:20:55 3:55:55 3:31:09

R1 – NHC1 Fleet – 20/07/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.932 0.971 12:50:30 2:05:30 1:56:58
2 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.916 0.913 13:02:06 2:17:06 2:05:35
3 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE 1 MYC Huckell & Pygall 0.950 0.963 12:57:44 2:12:44 2:06:06
4 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.972 0.980 12:55:50 2:10:50 2:07:10
5 NHC1 Nimbus Hunter Formula 28 3230L MYC Heliener & Jeffery 0.895 0.889 13:09:26 2:24:26 2:09:16
6 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.919 0.891 13:06:39 2:21:39 2:10:11
7 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.987 0.973 13:00:55 2:15:55 2:14:09
8 NHC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.923 0.900 13:21:49 2:36:49 2:24:45
9 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.950 DNF

R2 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.974 0.980 16:46:53 2:31:53 2:27:56
2 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE 1 MYC Huckell & Pygall 0.954 0.963 16:50:17 2:35:17 2:28:08
3 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.944 0.971 16:58:05 2:43:05 2:33:57
4 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.921 0.913 17:03:43 2:48:43 2:35:23
5 NHC1 Nimbus Hunter Formula 28 3230L MYC Heliener & Jeffery 0.893 0.889 17:14:27 2:59:27 2:40:15
6 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.979 0.973 17:08:24 2:53:24 2:49:46
7 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.916 0.891 17:27:54 3:12:54 2:56:42
8 NHC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.914 0.900 DNF
8 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.950 DNF

R3 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.942 0.971 16:11:12 3:06:12 2:55:24
2 NHC1 Nimbus Hunter Formula 28 3230L MYC Heliener & Jeffery 0.886 0.889 16:32:25 3:27:25 3:03:46
3 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE 1 MYC Huckell & Pygall 0.962 0.963 16:16:54 3:11:54 3:04:36
4 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.983 0.980 16:31:12 3:26:12 3:22:42
5 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.918 0.913 16:47:44 3:42:44 3:24:28
6 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.908 0.891 16:55:07 3:50:07 3:28:57
7 NHC1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Stevens 0.973 0.973 DNF
7 NHC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.914 0.900 DNF
7 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.950 DNF

R4 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC1 Reefer X X99 4228 MYC Goodman-Simpson 0.968 0.980 13:05:36 2:40:36 2:35:28
2 NHC1 Hellaby Davidson Quarter Ton 4320 MYC Stewart 0.960 0.971 13:07:09 2:42:09 2:35:40
3 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 29 2121L MYC Foxwell 0.903 0.913 13:17:54 2:52:54 2:36:08
4 NHC1 Nimbus Hunter Formula 28 3230L MYC Heliener & Jeffery 0.890 0.889 13:29:30 3:04:30 2:44:12
5 NHC1 Vegas J92 SWE 1 MYC Huckell & Pygall 0.965 0.963 13:15:39 2:50:39 2:44:41
6 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 9962 MYC Turk 0.898 0.891 13:36:54 3:11:54 2:52:20
7 NHC1 Ellida Swan 38 9129R MYC Thomson 0.914 0.900 14:20:55 3:55:55 3:35:38
8 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 0.950 DNF

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Class 2 Results are provisional as of 20:28 on July 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.831 0.858 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd NHC2 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.863 0.859 2.0 2.5 1.0 3.0 8.5
3rd NHC2 Suntrek Westerley GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.854 0.843 3.0 2.5 3.0 4.0 12.5
4th NHC2 Eleison Feeling 32 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.886 0.874 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 17.0
5th NHC2 Ariel Parker 27 141 MYC Gray 0.888 0.872 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0

R1 – 20/07/18 at 1010

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.831 0.858 12:59:04 2:04:04 1:43:06
2 NHC2 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.863 0.859 12:55:41 2:00:41 1:44:09
3 NHC2 Suntrek Westerley GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.854 0.843 12:58:37 2:03:37 1:45:34
4 NHC2 Eleison Feeling 32 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.886 0.874 13:01:37 2:06:37 1:52:11
5 NHC2 Ariel Parker 27 141 MYC Gray 0.888 0.872 13:03:51 2:08:51 1:54:25

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.838 0.858 16:36:20 2:21:20 1:58:26
2 NHC2 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.867 0.859 16:38:12 2:23:12 2:04:09
2 NHC2 Suntrek Westerley GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.855 0.843 16:40:12 2:25:12 2:04:09
4 NHC2 Ariel Parker 27 141 MYC Gray 0.883 0.872 16:48:19 2:33:19 2:15:23
5 NHC2 Eleison Feeling 32 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.878 0.874 16:53:07 2:38:07 2:18:50

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC2 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.869 0.859 16:50:11 3:40:11 3:11:20
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.852 0.858 16:55:20 3:45:20 3:11:59
3 NHC2 Suntrek Westerley GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.857 0.843 17:17:19 4:07:19 3:31:57
4 NHC2 Eleison Feeling 32 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.872 0.874 DNF

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 GYC Wood & Kellaway 0.843 0.858 12:47:12 2:17:12 1:55:40
2 NHC2 Eleison Feeling 32 9524 MYC Clarabut 0.872 0.874 12:50:06 2:20:06 2:02:10
3 NHC2 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T CCC Sutton 0.861 0.859 12:55:44 2:25:44 2:05:29
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerley GK24 236 MYC Vine 0.844 0.843 13:04:58 2:34:58 2:10:48

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Class 3 Results are provisional as of 20:29 on July 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.937 0.981 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd NHC3 Freya Bavaria 34 4397L MYC Smith 0.913 0.895 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 10.0
3rd NHC3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 K2621 MYC Bannister 0.876 0.868 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 12.0
4th NHC3 Postboy Nicholson 31 9828Y MYC Harris 0.878 0.860 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 14.0

R1 – 200718 at 1020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.937 0.981 12:55:46 2:00:46 1:53:10
2 NHC3 Freya Bavaria 34 4397L MYC Smith 0.913 0.895 13:33:53 2:38:53 2:25:04
3 NHC3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 K2621 MYC Bannister 0.876 0.868 DNC
3 NHC3 Postboy Nicholson 31 9828Y MYC Harris 0.878 0.860 DNC

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.937 0.981 16:15:54 3:05:54 2:54:11
2 NHC3 Freya Bavaria 34 4397L MYC Smith 0.913 0.895 DNF
2 NHC3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 K2621 MYC Bannister 0.876 0.868 16:45:00 DNF
2 NHC3 Postboy Nicholson 31 9828Y MYC Harris 0.878 0.860 DNF

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC3 Surfeit Hunter 707 7063 MYC Fry 0.937 0.981 12:24:56 1:54:56 1:47:42
2 NHC3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 K2621 MYC Bannister 0.876 0.868 13:52:42 3:22:42 2:57:34
3 NHC3 Freya Bavaria 34 4397L MYC Smith 0.913 0.895 13:52:04 3:22:04 3:04:29
4 NHC3 Postboy Nicholson 31 9828Y MYC Harris 0.878 0.860 14:01:51 3:31:51 3:06:00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:30 on July 22, 2018

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Boyd 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
4th Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
5th Dragon Integrity 823 MYC Paterson 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
6th Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 8.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 40.0 40.0
7th Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 5.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 43.0 43.0
8th Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 48.0 48.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:31 on July 22, 2018

Sonata Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat, Stevens & Stone 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Sonata BD2 8999 MYC Bolton 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th Sonata Musical Express 8424 USC Long 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
5th Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC Sharo & Laurance 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
6th Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 39.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:31 on July 22, 2018

Squib Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Squib Black Mark 873 MYC Rowntree & Black 2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Squib Water Rat 460 MYC Harvey 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

MYC Regatta 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:54 on July 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Thursday Total
1st Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726 MYC Hannant 0.910 1.0 1.0
2nd Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Hill 0.831 2.0 2.0
3rd NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 6692 MYC Turk 0.919 3.0 3.0
4th NHC1 Nasca II OOD 34 9140 MYC Wilkinson 0.940 4.0 4.0
5th Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999 MYC Bolton 0.831 5.0 5.0
6th NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 6.0 6.0
7th NHC1 Freya 4397 MYC Smith 7.0 7.0

Thursday – 19/07/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Dragon Gandalf Dragon 726 MYC Hannant 0.910 20:04:26 1:04:26 0:58:38
2 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Hill 0.831 20:10:37 1:10:37 0:58:41
3 NHC1 Muskrat Ramble Beneteau First 32.5 6692 MYC Turk 0.919 20:11:25 1:11:25 1:05:38
4 NHC1 Nasca II OOD 34 9140 MYC Wilkinson 0.940 20:12:10 1:12:10 1:07:50
5 Sonata BD2 Sonata 8999 MYC Bolton 0.831 20:30:41 1:30:41 1:15:21
6 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC Nixon 0.950 20:36:00 1:36:00 1:31:12
7 NHC1 Freya 4397 MYC Smith 203040 1:30:40 0:00:00

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply