Regatta Results ~ final day three

Burgee - newMYC Regatta 2017

Class One

IRC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd IRC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.880 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.926 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th IRC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 8.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.949 3.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
6th IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.878 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7th IRC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.959 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
8th IRC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 0.991 5.0 13.0 RET 10.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
9th IRC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.038 9.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
10th IRC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.963 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
11th IRC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.957 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 5.0 44.0 44.0
12th IRC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 1.000 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 48.0 48.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NHC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 0.952 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.897 0.924 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.928 0.945 8.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4th NHC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.936 0.949 2.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.934 0.948 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6th NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.892 0.897 4.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
7th NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.963 0.960 7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
8th NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.009 1.007 5.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 34.0 34.0
9th NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.916 0.900 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 40.0 40.0
10th NHC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 1.009 0.999 9.0 18.0 RET 11.0 8.0 46.0 46.0
11th NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 0.876 10.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 49.0 49.0
12th NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.956 0.911 12.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 49.0 49.0
13th NHC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.967 0.961 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 52.0 52.0
14th NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.954 18.0 RET 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 3.0 57.0 57.0
15th NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.958 0.913 13.0 12.0 15.0 18.0 RET 58.0 58.0
16th NHC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.975 0.970 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 9.0 63.0 63.0
17th NHC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 0.987 0.972 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 63.0 63.0

R1 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 10.00 12:28:29 2.28.29 2.14.40 1.0
2 IRC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.880 10.00 12:34:58 2.34.58 2.16.22 2.0
3 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.949 10.00 12:25:56 2.25.56 2.18.29 3.0
4 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.926 10.00 12:29:54 2.29.54 2.18.48 4.0
5 IRC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 0.991 10.00 12:20:32 2.20.32 2.19.16 5.0
6 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.878 10.00 12:39:10 2.39.10 2.19.45 6.0
7 IRC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.959 10.00 12:26:47 2.26.47 2.20.46 7.0
8 IRC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 10.00 12:31:36 2.31.36 2.20.50 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.038 10.00 12:18:41 2.18.41 2.23.57 9.0

R2 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 13:50 16:23:48 2:33:48 2:19:30 1.0
2 IRC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.880 13:50 16:32:52 2:42:52 2:23:19 2.0
3 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.926 13:50 16:26:04 2:36:04 2:24:31 3.0
4 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.878 13:50 16:37:07 2:47:07 2:26:44 4.0
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.949 13:50 16:25:01 2:35:01 2:27:07 5.0
6 IRC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 13:50 16:29:32 2:39:32 2:28:12 6.0
7 IRC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.959 13:50 16:30:56 2:40:56 2:34:20 7.0
8 IRC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.038 13:50 16:22:06 2:32:06 2:37:53 8.0
9 IRC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 0.991 RET 13.0

R3 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 10:00 14:47:45 4:47:45 4:20:59 1.0
2 IRC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.880 10:00 14:58:50 4:58:50 4:22:58 2.0
3 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.926 10:00 14:48:35 4:48:35 4:27:14 3.0
4 IRC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 10:00 14:50:26 4:50:26 4:29:49 4.0
5 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.949 10:00 14:49:13 4:49:13 4:34:28 5.0
6 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.878 10:00 15:14:31 5:14:31 4:36:09 6.0
7 IRC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.959 10:00 14:48:16 4:48:16 4:36:27 7.0
8 IRC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.963 10:00 14:50:49 4:50:49 4:40:03 8.0
9 IRC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.038 10:00 14:30:13 4:30:13 4:40:29 9.0
10 IRC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 0.991 10:00 14:45:25 4:45:25 4:42:51 10.0
11 IRC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 1.000 10:00 15:18:25 5:18:25 5:18:25 11.0
12 IRC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.957 DSQ 13.0

R4 – IRC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.880 10:00 133957 3:39:57 3:13:33 1.0
2 IRC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 10:00 133510 3:35:10 3:15:09 2.0
3 IRC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 10:00 133725 3:37:25 3:21:59 3.0
4 IRC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.926 10:00 134102 3:41:02 3:24:41 4.0
5 IRC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.957 10:00 133803 3:38:03 3:28:40 5.0
6 IRC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 0.991 10:00 133052 3:30:52 3:28:58 6.0
7 IRC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.878 10:00 135804 3:58:04 3:29:01 7.0
8 IRC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.949 10:00 134034 3:40:34 3:29:19 8.0
9 IRC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.963 10:00 133828 3:38:28 3:30:23 9.0
10 IRC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.959 10:00 133925 3:39:25 3:30:25 10.0
11 IRC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 1.000 10:00 135356 3:53:56 3:53:56 11.0
12 IRC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.038 10:00 134711 3:47:11 3:55:49 12.0

R1 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.907 0.952 10.00 12:28:29 2.28.29 2.14.40 1.0
2 NHC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.936 0.949 10.00 12:26:47 2.26.47 2.17.23 2.0
3 NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.897 0.924 10.00 12:34:58 2.34.58 2.19.00 3.0
4 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.892 0.897 10.00 12:35:56 2.35.56 2.19.06 4.0
5 NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.009 1.007 10.00 12:18:41 2.18.41 2.19.56 5.0
6 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.934 0.948 10.00 12:29:54 2.29.54 2.20.00 6.0
7 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.963 0.960 10.00 12:25:56 2.25.56 2.20.32 7.0
8 NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.928 0.945 10.00 12:31:36 2.31.36 2.20.41 8.0
9 NHC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 1.009 0.999 10.00 12:20:32 2.20.32 2.21.48 9.0
10 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 0.876 10.00 12:40:08 2.40.08 2.23.48 10.0
11 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.916 0.900 10.00 12:39:10 2.39.10 2.25.48 11.0
12 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.956 0.911 10.00 12:41:16 2.41.16 2.34.10 12.0
13 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.958 0.913 10.00 13:17:32 3.17.32 3.09.14 13.0
14 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.954 RET 18.0

R2 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.920 0.952 13:50 16:23:48 2:33:48 2:21:30 1.0
2 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.936 0.948 13:50 16:26:04 2:36:04 2:26:05 2.0
3 NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.901 0.924 13:50 16:32:52 2:42:52 2:26:45 3.0
4 NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.929 0.945 13:50 16:29:32 2:39:32 2:28:12 4.0
5 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.896 0.897 13:50 16:35:41 2:45:41 2:28:27 5.0
6 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.964 0.960 13:50 16:25:01 2:35:01 2:29:26 6.0
7 NHC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.944 0.949 13:50 16:30:56 2:40:56 2:31:55 7.0
8 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.912 0.900 13:50 16:37:07 2:47:07 2:32:25 8.0
9 NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.012 1.007 13:50 16:22:06 2:32:06 2:33:56 9.0
10 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.944 0.911 13:50 16:49:02 2:59:02 2:49:00 10.0
11 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.896 0.876 13:50 17:04:37 3:14:37 2:54:23 11.0
12 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.941 0.913 13:50 17:30:00 3:40:00 3:27:01 12.0
13 NHC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 1.008 0.999 RET 18.0
13 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.954 DNF 18.0

R3 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.938 0.952 10:00 14:47:45 4:47:45 4:29:55 1.0
2 NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.934 0.945 10:00 14:50:26 4:50:26 4:31:16 2.0
3 NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.908 0.924 10:00 14:58:50 4:58:50 4:31:20 3.0
4 NHC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.943 0.949 10:00 14:48:16 4:48:16 4:31:50 4.0
5 NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.009 1.007 10:00 14:30:13 4:30:13 4:32:39 5.0
6 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.945 0.948 10:00 14:48:35 4:48:35 4:32:43 6.0
7 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.900 0.897 10:00 15:04:51 5:04:51 4:34:22 7.0
8 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.966 0.960 10:00 14:49:13 4:49:13 4:39:23 8.0
9 NHC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.967 0.961 10:00 14:50:49 4:50:49 4:41:13 9.0
10 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.910 0.900 10:00 15:14:31 5:14:31 4:46:13 10.0
11 NHC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 1.008 0.999 10:00 14:45:25 4:45:25 4:47:42 11.0
12 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.889 0.876 10:00 15:24:35 5:24:35 4:48:33 12.0
13 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.929 0.911 10:00 15:24:11 5:24:11 5:01:10 13.0
14 NHC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 0.987 0.972 10:00 15:18:25 5:18:25 5:14:17 14.0
15 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.924 0.913 10:00 16:05:29 6:05:29 5:37:42 15.0
16 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.954 DNF 18.0
16 NHC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.975 0.970 DSQ 18.0

R4 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.915 0.924 10:00 133957 3:39:57 3:21:15 1.0
2 NHC1 Hellaby Quarter Tonner 7.78 4320 Stewart 0.947 0.952 10:00 133510 3:35:10 3:23:46 2.0
3 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.954 10:00 133514 3:35:14 3:24:28 3.0
4 NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.941 0.945 10:00 133725 3:37:25 3:24:35 4.0
5 NHC1 Jemini J80 425 Lennox 0.950 0.949 10:00 133925 3:39:25 3:28:27 5.0
6 NHC1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 French & Syndicate 0.951 0.948 10:00 134102 3:41:02 3:30:12 6.0
7 NHC1 The Works Projection 762 7639 Douglas/Stewart/Millard 0.965 0.961 10:00 133828 3:38:28 3:30:49 7.0
8 NHC1 Reefer x X99 OD 4228 Goodman-Simpson 1.003 0.999 10:00 133052 3:30:52 3:31:30 8.0
9 NHC1 Samuel Pepys X 102 4429 Lloyd 0.975 0.970 10:00 133803 3:38:03 3:32:36 9.0
10 NHC1 Xray Beneteau First 31.7 7317 Baker 0.965 0.960 10:00 134034 3:40:34 3:32:51 10.0
11 NHC1 Sea Horse Hanse 291 2121 Foxwell 0.906 0.900 10:00 135804 3:58:04 3:35:41 11.0
12 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.904 0.897 10:00 140027 4:00:27 3:37:22 12.0
13 NHC1 L’autre Femme J105 9407 Stevens 0.979 0.972 10:00 135356 3:53:56 3:49:01 13.0
14 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.918 0.911 10:00 140939 4:09:39 3:49:11 14.0
15 NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.015 1.007 10:00 134711 3:47:11 3:50:35 15.0
16 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.884 0.876 10:00 142354 4:23:54 3:53:17 16.0
17 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.913 0.913 RET 18.0

Class one ~ NHC only

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.892 0.936 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 0.883 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.956 0.926 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.958 0.927 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 RET 18.0 18.0
5th NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.951 6.0 RET 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 1.0 19.0 19.0

R1 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.892 0.936 10.00 12:35:56 2.35.56 2.19.06 1.0
2 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 0.883 10.00 12:40:08 2.40.08 2.23.48 2.0
3 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.956 0.926 10.00 12:41:16 2.41.16 2.34.10 3.0
4 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.958 0.927 10.00 13:17:32 3.17.32 3.09.14 4.0
5 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.951 RET 6.0

R2 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.906 0.936 13:50 16:35:41 2:45:41 2:28:27 1.0
2 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.949 0.926 13:50 16:49:02 2:59:02 2:49:00 2.0
3 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.903 0.883 13:50 17:04:37 3:14:37 2:54:23 3.0
4 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.946 0.927 13:50 17:30:00 3:40:00 3:27:01 4.0
5 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.951 DNF 6.0

R3 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.932 0.936 10:00 15:04:51 5:04:51 4:34:22 1.0
2 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.894 0.883 10:00 15:24:35 5:24:35 4:48:33 2.0
3 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.944 0.926 10:00 15:24:11 5:24:11 5:01:10 3.0
4 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.934 0.927 10:00 16:05:29 6:05:29 5:37:42 4.0
5 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.951 DNF 6.0

R4 – NHC1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC1 Vegas J92 1 Pygall & Huckell 0.950 0.951 10:00 133514 3:35:14 3:24:28 1.0
2 NHC1 Shoestring Impala 28 OOD 9552 Appleton 0.941 0.936 10:00 140027 4:00:27 3:37:22 2.0
3 NHC1 Astral Bavaria 33 4083 Andrews 0.939 0.926 10:00 140939 4:09:39 3:49:11 3.0
4 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.897 0.883 10:00 142354 4:23:54 3:53:17 4.0
5 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.927 0.927 RET 6.0

Class two

IRC2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating ReRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IRC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.788 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

NHC2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.833 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.780 0.802 1.0 7.0 RET 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.876 0.874 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th NHC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.821 0.810 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.854 0.843 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 0.804 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

R1 – IRC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.788 10:10 132630 3:16:30 2:34:51 1.0

R2 – IRC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.788 14:00 173000 3:30:00 2:45:29 1.0

R3 – IRC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.788 10:10 14:50:17 4:40:17 3:40:52 1.0

R4 – IRC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.788 10:10 135416 3:44:16 2:56:43 1.0

R1 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.780 0.802 10:10 13:10:20 3:00:20 2:20:40 1.0
2 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.876 0.874 10:10 12:58:49 2:48:49 2:27:53 2.0
3 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.833 10:10 13:09:25 2:59:25 2:29:06 3.0
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.854 0.843 10:10 13:07:02 2:57:02 2:31:11 4.0
5 NHC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.821 0.810 10:10 132630 3:16:30 2:41:20 5.0
6 NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 0.804 10:10 13:32:27 3:22:27 2:43:47 6.0

R2 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.878 0.874 14:00 17:05:17 3:05:17 2:42:41 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.833 14:00 17:18:49 3:18:49 2:45:13 2.0
3 NHC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.817 0.810 14:00 173000 3:30:00 2:51:34 3.0
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.852 0.843 14:00 17:22:27 3:22:27 2:52:29 4.0
5 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.789 0.802 RET 7.0
5 NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.804 0.804 DNF 7.0

R3 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.789 0.802 10:10 14:49:05 4:39:05 3:40:12 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.833 0.833 10:10 14:41:57 4:31:57 3:46:32 2.0
3 NHC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.814 0.810 10:10 14:50:17 4:40:17 3:48:09 3.0
4 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.884 0.874 10:10 14:39:40 4:29:40 3:58:23 4.0
5 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.851 0.843 10:10 14:50:16 4:40:16 3:58:30 5.0

R4 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.793 0.802 10:10 134924 3:39:24 2:53:59 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.833 10:10 134534 3:35:34 2:59:08 2.0
3 NHC2 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229 Bowring/Jeffery 0.811 0.810 10:10 135416 3:44:16 3:01:53 3.0
4 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.880 0.874 10:10 134511 3:35:11 3:09:22 4.0
5 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.847 0.843 10:10 140009 3:50:09 3:14:56 5.0

Class two ~ NHC only

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.780 0.803 1.0 6.0 RET 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.876 0.866 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.831 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.854 0.841 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 0.804 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

R1 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.780 0.803 10:10 13:10:20 3:00:20 2:20:40 1.0
2 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.876 0.866 10:10 12:58:49 2:48:49 2:27:53 2.0
3 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.831 0.831 10:10 13:09:25 2:59:25 2:29:06 3.0
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.854 0.841 10:10 13:07:02 2:57:02 2:31:11 4.0
5 NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 0.804 10:10 13:32:27 3:22:27 2:43:47 5.0

R2 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.875 0.866 14:00 17:05:17 3:05:17 2:42:41 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.829 0.831 14:00 17:18:49 3:18:49 2:45:13 2.0
3 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.851 0.841 14:00 17:22:27 3:22:27 2:52:29 3.0
4 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.791 0.803 RET 6.0
4 NHC2 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.804 0.804 DNF 6.0

R3 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.791 0.803 10:10 14:49:05 4:39:05 3:40:12 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.830 0.831 10:10 14:41:57 4:31:57 3:46:32 2.0
3 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.880 0.866 10:10 14:39:40 4:29:40 3:58:23 3.0
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.851 0.841 10:10 14:50:16 4:40:16 3:58:30 4.0

R4 – NHC2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 ReRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC2 Ynot Splinter 21 3914 Owens 0.795 0.803 10:10 134924 3:39:24 2:53:59 1.0
2 NHC2 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 119 Wood/Kellaway 0.829 0.831 10:10 134534 3:35:34 2:59:08 2.0
3 NHC2 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 Turk 0.871 0.866 10:10 134511 3:35:11 3:09:22 3.0
4 NHC2 Suntrek Westerly GK24 236 Vine 0.845 0.841 10:10 140009 3:50:09 3:14:56 4.0

Class three

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st NHC3 CarolineV Carter 30 7301 Willis 0.861 0.875 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NHC3 Ariel Parker 27 141 Gray 0.888 0.883 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 Thorne 0.858 0.860 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th NHC3 Pintail Victoria 34 8807 Packman 0.913 0.902 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th NHC3 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 0.890 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC3 CarolineV Carter 30 7301 Willis 0.861 0.875 10:20 13:10:20 2:50:20 2:26:39 1.0
2 NHC3 Ariel Parker 27 141 Gray 0.888 0.883 10:20 13:16:00 2:56:00 2:36:17 2.0
3 NHC3 Pintail Victoria 34 8807 Packman 0.913 0.902 10:20 13:22:46 3:02:46 2:46:52 3.0
4 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 Thorne 0.858 0.860 DNC 6.0
4 NHC3 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 0.890 DNC 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 Thorne 0.858 0.860 10:20 15:13:38 4:53:38 4:11:56 1.0
2 NHC3 CarolineV Carter 30 7301 Willis 0.869 0.875 10:20 15:10:31 4:50:31 4:12:28 2.0
3 NHC3 Ariel Parker 27 141 Gray 0.884 0.883 10:20 15:10:20 4:50:20 4:16:39 3.0
4 NHC3 Pintail Victoria 34 8807 Packman 0.909 0.902 10:20 15:23:29 5:03:29 4:35:52 4.0
5 NHC3 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 0.890 RET 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NHC3 CarolineV Carter 30 7301 Willis 0.871 0.875 10:20 141422 3:54:22 3:24:08 1.0
2 NHC3 Ariel Parker 27 141 Gray 0.883 0.883 10:20 141515 3:55:15 3:27:44 2.0
3 NHC3 Fals Cappa Nicholson 32 2415 Thorne 0.860 0.860 10:20 142218 4:02:18 3:28:23 3.0
4 NHC3 Pintail Victoria 34 8807 Packman 0.906 0.902 10:20 143314 4:13:14 3:49:26 4.0
5 NHC3 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 0.890 DNC 6.0

Dragon Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
5th Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
6th Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
7th Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 RDG 6.0 47.0 47.0

Sonata Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
4th Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 36.0
5th Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 OCS 4.0 39.0 39.0
6th Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 4.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 DSQ 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
7th Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DSQ 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNS 7.0 51.0 51.0

R1 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 1 1.0
2 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 2 2.0
3 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 3 3.0
4 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 4 4.0
5 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 5 5.0
6 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 6 6.0

R2 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 1 1.0
2 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 2 2.0
3 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 3 3.0
4 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 4 4.0
5 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 5 5.0
6 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 6 6.0

R3 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1025
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 1 1.0
2 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 2 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 3 3.0
4 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 4 4.0
5 Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 5 5.0
6 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 6 6.0
7 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 7 7.0

R4 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 1 1.0
2 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 2 2.0
3 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 3 3.0
4 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 4 4.0
5 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 5 5.0
6 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 6 6.0
7 Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 7 7.0

R5 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 1 1.0
2 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 2 2.0
3 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 3 3.0
4 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 4 4.0
5 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 5 5.0
6 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 6 6.0
7 Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 7 7.0

R6 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 1 1.0
2 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 2 2.0
3 Dragon Flos 591 MYC Allcock 3 3.0
4 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 4 4.0
5 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 6 6.0
5 Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp RDG 6.0
7 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 7 7.0

R7 – Dragon Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick 753 MYC Ratnage/Boyd 1 1.0
2 Dragon Gandalf 726 MYC Hannant 2 2.0
3 Dragon OCD 675 MYC Harris/Brealy/McKenzie 3 3.0
4 Dragon Suti 747 MYC Cox 4 4.0
5 Dragon Coy 710 MYC Weston 5 5.0
6 Dragon Molly 588 MYC Schupp 6 6.0

R1 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1 1.0
2 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 2 2.0
3 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3 3.0
4 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 4 4.0

R2 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1 1.0
2 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 2 2.0
3 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3 3.0
4 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley DNF 5.0

R3 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1025
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1 1.0
2 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 2 2.0
3 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3 3.0
4 Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 4 4.0
5 Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC 5 5.0
6 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley DSQ 8.0
6 Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths DSQ 8.0

R4 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 1 1.0
2 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 2 2.0
3 Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 3 3.0
4 Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC 4 4.0
5 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 5 5.0
6 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 6 6.0
7 Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths 7 7.0

R5 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 1 1.0
2 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 2 2.0
3 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3 3.0
4 Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC 4 4.0
5 Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 5 5.0
6 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 6 6.0
7 Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths 7 7.0

R6 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 1 1.0
2 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 2 2.0
3 Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 3 3.0
4 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 4 4.0
5 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 5 5.0
6 Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC OCS 6.0
6 Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths DNS 6.0

R7 – Sonata Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II 8087 MYC Hill 1 1.0
2 Sonata White Noise 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 2 2.0
3 Sonata Cry Havoc 8048 MYC Lindsey 3 3.0
4 Sonata Blue Tack 8189 MYC 4 4.0
5 Sonata MissFortune 8175 MYC Rubbo 5 5.0
6 Sonata Quiet Air 8125 MYC Oakley 6 6.0
7 Sonata Ram 8197 MYC Griffiths 7 7.0

Squibs

 Squib Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Squib Black Mark 873 MYC Rowntree & Black 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Squib Mini Happy Dayz 469 MYC Bishop & Woolley 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

R1 – Squib Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Squib Black Mark 873 MYC Rowntree & Black 1 1.0
2 Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 2 2.0
3 Squib Mini Happy Dayz 469 MYC Bishop & Woolley DNF 4.0

R2 – Squib Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:50
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Squib Black Mark 873 MYC Rowntree & Black 1 1.0
2 Squib Mini Happy Dayz 469 MYC Bishop & Woolley 2 2.0
3 Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 3 3.0

R3 – Squib Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1050
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Owner Place Points
1 Squib Black Mark 873 MYC Rowntree & Black 1 1.0
2 Squib Mini Happy Dayz 469 MYC Bishop & Woolley 2 2.0
3 Squib Monkey Business 289 MYC Wright & Amies 3 3.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 

 

 

Thursday practice race

Results are provisional as of 21:01 on July 13, 2017

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 Total Nett
1st NHC1 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NHC1 Tender Touch Hunter 27 2621 Turk 0.876 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NHC1 Red Dwarf 2 Sonata 8087 Hill 0.873 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.897 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.958 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.928 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.009 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th NHC1 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 11.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
9th NHC1 Quiet Air Sonata 8125 Oakley 0.873 11.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

R1 – NHC1 Fleet at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NHC1 Scout International Folkboat 5000 Eakins 0.809 19:00 20:00:28 1:00:28 0:48:55 0:00:00 0.809 1.0
2 NHC1 Tender Touch Hunter 27 2621 Turk 0.866 19:00 19:59:07 0:59:07 0:51:12 0:02:38 0.827 2.0
3 NHC1 Red Dwarf 2 Sonata 8087 Hill 0.873 19:00 20:00:20 1:00:20 0:52:40 0:04:18 0.811 3.0
4 NHC1 Goodbye Mr Chips Impala 28 9505 Medway Racing Team 0.888 19:00:00 20:00:02 1:00:02 0:53:19 0:04:57 0.815 4.0
5 NHC1 Papillon Gibsea 312 4118 Raw 0.898 19:00:00 20:00:43 1:00:43 0:54:31 0:06:15 0.806 5.0
6 NHC1 Valhalla Dehler 36 CWS 3960 Nixon 0.933 19:00:00 20:02:02 1:02:02 0:57:53 0:09:36 0.789 6.0
7 NHC1 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204 Bolton 0.951 19:00:00 20:02:49 1:02:49 0:59:44 0:11:23 0.779 7.0
8 NHC1 Full Tilt Arcona 400 1391 Eldred 1.057 19:00:00 20:02:30 1:02:30 1:06:04 0:16:13 0.783 8.0
9 NHC1 White Spirit C Jeanneau Sun Dream 28 9918 Tong 0.890 DNF 11.0
9 NHC1 Quiet Air Sonata 8125 Oakley 0.873 DNF 11.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

You may also like...

Leave a Reply