Medway Yacht Club Regatta 2015 Final Results

MYC Regatta 2015

Final results all classes

Division one (IRC)

 

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC T French 0.913 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 1 Goodbye Mr Chips Hunter Impala 28 9505 MYC Medway Race Team 0.880 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 3724T MYC Dick Owens 0.917 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th 1 The Works Projection 762 7639R MYC Brian Douglas 0.965 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Robert Stevens 1.002 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th 1 Samuel Pepys X102 4429 I Lloyd 0.946 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Goodbye Mr Chips Hunter Impala 28 9505 MYC Medway Race Team 0.880 2:50:29 2:30:02 1.0
2 1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC T French 0.913 2:44:37 2:30:18 2.0
3 1 The Works Projection 762 7639R MYC Brian Douglas 0.965 2:42:07 2:36:27 3.0
4 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 3724T MYC Dick Owens 0.917 2:52:24 2:38:05 4.0
5 1 Samuel Pepys X102 4429 I Lloyd 0.946 2:48:27 2:39:21 5.0
6 1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Robert Stevens 1.002 2:41:25 2:41:44 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Goodbye Mr Chips Hunter Impala 28 9505 MYC Medway Race Team 0.880 2:42:25 2:22:56 1.0
2 1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC T French 0.913 2:36:43 2:23:05 2.0
3 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 3724T MYC Dick Owens 0.917 2:37:00 2:23:58 3.0
4 1 The Works Projection 762 7639R MYC Brian Douglas 0.965 2:32:49 2:27:28 4.0
5 1 Samuel Pepys X102 4429 I Lloyd 0.946 2:39:13 2:30:37 5.0
6 1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Robert Stevens 1.002 2:31:15 2:31:33 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1015

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC T French 0.913 6:55:22 6:19:14 1.0
2 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 3724T MYC Dick Owens 0.917 6:54:50 6:20:24 2.0
3 1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Robert Stevens 1.002 1:17:53:00 1:17:58:02 3.0
4 1 Samuel Pepys X102 4429 I Lloyd 0.946 1:21:15:00 1:18:48:23 4.0
5 1 The Works Projection 762 7639R MYC Brian Douglas 0.965 2:2:34:00 2:0:47:49 5.0
6 1 Goodbye Mr Chips Hunter Impala 28 9505 MYC Medway Race Team 0.880 3:2:15:00 2:17:20:24 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Zephyros Dehler 34 9746 MYC T French 0.913 3:13:47 2:56:55 1.0
2 1 Big Zipper Dehler 34 3724T MYC Dick Owens 0.917 3:18:46 3:02:16 2.0
3 1 Goodbye Mr Chips Hunter Impala 28 9505 MYC Medway Race Team 0.880 3:27:36 3:02:41 3.0
4 1 The Works Projection 762 7639R MYC Brian Douglas 0.965 3:11:50 3:05:07 4.0
5 1 L’Autre Femme J105 9407T MYC Robert Stevens 1.002 3:07:03 3:07:25 5.0

 

Division two

 Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204R MYC Joe Bolton 0.928 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 2 Jemini J80 425 MYC Keith Lennox 0.936 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 2 Shoestring Hunter Impala 28 OOD 9552 MYC David Appleton 0.897 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 2 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 MYC Roger Griffiths 0.958 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th 2 Ellida Swan 38 38/112 Erith YC Duncan Thonson 0.923 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th 2 Astral Bavaria 33 B33 MYC T Andrews 0.956 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
7th 2 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC S. Hamilton Nixon 0.950 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
8th 2 Burlesque Seaquest 320 9765R MYC Brian Leamon 0.953 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 34.0 34.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204R MYC Joe Bolton 0.928 2:27:30 2:16:53 1.0
2 2 Shoestring Hunter Impala 28 OOD 9552 MYC David Appleton 0.897 2:32:38 2:16:55 2.0
3 2 Jemini J80 425 MYC Keith Lennox 0.936 2:27:19 2:17:53 3.0
4 2 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 MYC Roger Griffiths 0.958 2:35:59 2:29:26 4.0
5 2 Ellida Swan 38 38/112 Erith YC Duncan Thonson 0.923 2:44:13 2:31:34 5.0
6 2 Astral Bavaria 33 B33 MYC T Andrews 0.956 2:41:04 2:33:59 6.0
7 2 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC S. Hamilton Nixon 0.950 3:04:28 2:55:15 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jemini J80 425 MYC Keith Lennox 0.957 2:04:06 1:57:31 1.0
2 2 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204R MYC Joe Bolton 0.951 2:05:56 1:58:30 2.0
3 2 Shoestring Hunter Impala 28 OOD 9552 MYC David Appleton 0.919 2:10:36 1:58:51 3.0
4 2 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 MYC Roger Griffiths 0.957 2:08:08 2:01:59 4.0
5 2 Ellida Swan 38 38/112 Erith YC Duncan Thonson 0.920 2:15:38 2:04:06 5.0
6 2 Astral Bavaria 33 B33 MYC T Andrews 0.950 2:12:18 2:05:01 6.0
7 2 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC S. Hamilton Nixon 0.928 2:26:46 2:17:40 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1025

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204R MYC Joe Bolton 0.960 5:57:01 5:37:44 1.0
2 2 Shoestring Hunter Impala 28 OOD 9552 MYC David Appleton 0.927 6:10:11 5:38:43 2.0
3 2 Jemini J80 425 MYC Keith Lennox 0.969 6:10:52 5:54:11 3.0
4 2 Ellida Swan 38 38/112 Erith YC Duncan Thonson 0.919 6:30:48 5:56:01 4.0
5 2 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 MYC Roger Griffiths 0.960 6:28:24 6:08:59 5.0
6 2 Astral Bavaria 33 B33 MYC T Andrews 0.948 6:33:14 6:09:38 6.0
7 2 Burlesque Seaquest 320 9765R MYC Brian Leamon 0.953 6:29:44 6:11:25 7.0
8 2 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC S. Hamilton Nixon 0.915 7:17:48 6:47:09 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jemini J80 425 MYC Keith Lennox 0.973 2:33:55 2:26:22 1.0
2 2 Valkyrie Dehler Optima 101 9204R MYC Joe Bolton 0.978 2:34:06 2:27:10 2.0
3 2 Shoestring Hunter Impala 28 OOD 9552 MYC David Appleton 0.944 2:40:33 2:28:11 3.0
4 2 Sulis Dehler 35 CWS 7680 MYC Roger Griffiths 0.957 2:38:52 2:29:20 4.0
5 2 Ellida Swan 38 38/112 Erith YC Duncan Thonson 0.923 2:54:14 2:37:51 5.0
6 2 Astral Bavaria 33 B33 MYC T Andrews 0.945 2:52:37 2:40:32 6.0
7 2 Valhalla Dehler 36 3960T MYC S. Hamilton Nixon 0.903 2:57:51 2:45:24 7.0
8 2 Burlesque Seaquest 320 9765R MYC Brian Leamon 0.950 DNF 9.0

 

Division three

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3 Reefer Robber 3E 9789R MYC Goodman & Simpson 0.849 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 3 Eleison Feeling 32 LK 9524 MYC Philip Clarabut 0.886 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T Hollowshore Sailing Club Roger Sutton 0.863 2.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 3 Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235R MYC Phil Chandillon 0.878 9.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th 3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 Greenwich YC Mike Wood 0.831 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
6th 3 Papillon Gibsea 312 Shoal 4118T MYC Simon Raw 0.876 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th 3 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229L Greenwich YC Tim Jeffery 0.821 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
8th 3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 MYC Bob Turk 0.876 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
9th 3 Suntrek Westerly GK 236 MYC Roger Vine 0.854 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
10th 3 Snoopy Dog Salty Dog 01 MYC 0.842 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th 3 Catarina Colvic Sailer CO754 Erith YC Pedro Agostinho 0.831 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1020

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Reefer Robber 3E 9789R MYC Goodman & Simpson 0.849 2:38:16 2:14:22 1.0
2 3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T Hollowshore Sailing Club Roger Sutton 0.863 2:38:56 2:17:10 2.0
3 3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 Greenwich YC Mike Wood 0.831 2:52:33 2:23:23 3.0
4 3 Eleison Feeling 32 LK 9524 MYC Philip Clarabut 0.886 2:44:33 2:25:47 4.0
5 3 Papillon Gibsea 312 Shoal 4118T MYC Simon Raw 0.876 2:47:03 2:26:20 5.0
6 3 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229L Greenwich YC Tim Jeffery 0.821 2:58:38 2:26:39 6.0
7 3 Suntrek Westerly GK 236 MYC Roger Vine 0.854 2:52:18 2:27:09 7.0
8 3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 MYC Bob Turk 0.876 2:53:34 2:32:03 8.0
9 3 Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235R MYC Phil Chandillon 0.878 2:53:39 2:32:28 9.0
10 3 Snoopy Dog Salty Dog 01 MYC 0.842 3:10:22 2:40:17 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Eleison Feeling 32 LK 9524 MYC Philip Clarabut 0.887 2:12:17 1:57:04 1.0
2 3 Reefer Robber 3E 9789R MYC Goodman & Simpson 0.871 2:17:26 1:58:03 2.0
3 3 Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235R MYC Phil Chandillon 0.873 2:18:12 2:00:22 3.0
4 3 Papillon Gibsea 312 Shoal 4118T MYC Simon Raw 0.876 2:18:05 2:00:41 4.0
5 3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 Greenwich YC Mike Wood 0.836 2:25:15 2:01:08 5.0
6 3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T Hollowshore Sailing Club Roger Sutton 0.880 2:18:25 2:01:32 6.0
7 3 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229L Greenwich YC Tim Jeffery 0.821 2:29:51 2:02:44 7.0
8 3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 MYC Bob Turk 0.871 2:22:26 2:03:46 8.0
9 3 Suntrek Westerly GK 236 MYC Roger Vine 0.853 2:27:25 2:05:36 9.0
10 3 Snoopy Dog Salty Dog 01 MYC 0.831 2:33:45 2:08:23 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1035

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T Hollowshore Sailing Club Roger Sutton 0.881 6:22:50 5:35:45 1.0
2 3 Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235R MYC Phil Chandillon 0.876 6:25:35 5:36:14 2.0
3 3 Reefer Robber 3E 9789R MYC Goodman & Simpson 0.876 6:31:08 5:38:20 3.0
4 3 Eleison Feeling 32 LK 9524 MYC Philip Clarabut 0.898 6:27:17 5:44:41 4.0
5 3 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229L Greenwich YC Tim Jeffery 0.820 7:04:58 5:47:12 5.0
6 3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 Greenwich YC Mike Wood 0.837 6:56:57 5:47:44 6.0
7 3 Papillon Gibsea 312 Shoal 4118T MYC Simon Raw 0.879 6:46:05 5:55:19 7.0
8 3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 MYC Bob Turk 0.869 7:02:20 6:05:44 8.0
9 3 Suntrek Westerly GK 236 MYC Roger Vine 0.849 7:34:06 6:25:59 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1020

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Eleison Feeling 32 LK 9524 MYC Philip Clarabut 0.901 2:42:58 2:23:44 1.0
2 3 Reefer Robber 3E 9789R MYC Goodman & Simpson 0.883 2:48:58 2:25:19 2.0
3 3 First Knight Beneteau First 25 3848T Hollowshore Sailing Club Roger Sutton 0.892 2:49:45 2:28:22 3.0
4 3 Amberjack Beneteau First 235 8235R MYC Phil Chandillon 0.887 2:55:00 2:32:05 4.0
5 3 Papillon Gibsea 312 Shoal 4118T MYC Simon Raw 0.877 2:58:09 2:34:27 5.0
6 3 Tender Touch Hunter 27 OOD 2621 MYC Bob Turk 0.864 3:11:30 2:45:50 6.0
7 3 Festina Lente Limbo 6.6 L119 Greenwich YC Mike Wood 0.839 3:22:33 2:48:56 7.0
8 3 Cirrus Hunter Medina 20 3229L Greenwich YC Tim Jeffery 0.822 3:30:10 2:51:42 8.0
9 3 Suntrek Westerly GK 236 MYC Roger Vine 0.838 3:24:05 2:53:28 9.0

 

Division four

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 4 Lone Star Beneteau First 325 9712 MYC Kevin Galliers 0.926 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 4 Fleet Oceanis 411 MYC Ian Pearson 1.033 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 4 Quiet Air Hunter Sonata 8125N MCC Robert Oakley 0.831 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 4 SV Penelope Dehler 34 8285T MYC Jaap Rademaker 0.934 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
4th 4 Matariki Sun Odyssey 2500 3284L MYC David Hill 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Lone Star Beneteau First 325 9712 MYC Kevin Galliers 0.926 1:35:50 1:28:45 1.0
2 4 Quiet Air Hunter Sonata 8125N MCC Robert Oakley 0.831 1:49:07 1:30:41 2.0
3 4 Fleet Oceanis 411 MYC Ian Pearson 1.033 1:32:41 1:35:45 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Lone Star Beneteau First 325 9712 MYC Kevin Galliers 0.929 2:40:15 2:28:52 1.0
2 4 Quiet Air Hunter Sonata 8125N MCC Robert Oakley 0.830 3:01:27 2:30:36 2.0
3 4 Fleet Oceanis 411 MYC Ian Pearson 1.030 2:33:35 2:38:11 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Lone Star Beneteau First 325 9712 MYC Kevin Galliers 0.931 4:47:31 4:27:41 1.0
2 4 Fleet Oceanis 411 MYC Ian Pearson 1.028 4:45:28 4:53:28 2.0
3 4 Quiet Air Hunter Sonata 8125N MCC Robert Oakley 0.830 DNF 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner NHC1 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Fleet Oceanis 411 MYC Ian Pearson 1.028 2:35:54 2:40:16 1.0
2 4 Lone Star Beneteau First 325 9712 MYC Kevin Galliers 0.931 2:56:18 2:44:08 2.0
3 4 Quiet Air Hunter Sonata 8125N MCC Robert Oakley 0.830 3:56:13 3:16:04 3.0

 

International Dragon Class

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
5th Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 DNF 31.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 4:34:53 1.0
2 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 4:36:38 2.0
3 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 4:38:43 3.0
4 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston 4:50:05 4.0
5 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 4:52:54 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 1:00:14 1.0
2 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 1:02:49 2.0
3 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 1:06:50 3.0
4 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 1:09:55 4.0
5 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston 1:13:33 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 0:41:04 1.0
2 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 0:43:23 2.0
3 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 0:44:17 3.0
4 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 0:48:10 4.0
5 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston 0:48:11 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 0:45:12 1.0
2 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 0:46:34 2.0
3 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack DNF 6.0
3 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck DNF 6.0
3 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston DNF 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 0:42:00 1.0
2 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 0:43:58 2.0
3 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 0:43:59 3.0
4 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 0:46:08 4.0
5 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston 0:48:19 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1040

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Dragon Fit Chick Dragon 753 MYC Jono Ratnage 2:29:11 1.0
2 Dragon OCD Dragon 675 MYC Chris Brealy 2:31:01 2.0
3 Dragon Suti Dragon 747 MYC Tobi Atack 2:31:02 3.0
4 Dragon Flos Dragon 591 MYC Kevin Beck 2:42:25 4.0
5 Dragon Bootleg Dragon 494 MYC Colin Weston DNF 6.0

 

Sonata Class

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 10.5 10.5
2nd Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.5 3.0 2.0 13.5 13.5
4th Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 34.0 34.0
5th Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 3.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
6th Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 43.0 43.0
7th Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 OCS 4.0 44.0 44.0
8th Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 44.0 44.0
9th Sonata Duet Sonata 8275 MYC Lance Bonner 11.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
10th Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 7.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 48.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 4:41:11 1.0
2 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 4:45:15 2.0
3 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 4:47:42 3.0
4 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 4:48:56 4.0
5 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 4:52:28 5.0
6 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 4:52:54 6.0
7 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 4:55:18 7.0
8 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp DNF 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1110

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 1:01:36 1.0
2 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 1:02:36 2.0
3 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 1:02:42 3.0
4 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 1:04:21 4.0
5 Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 1:05:41 5.0
6 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 1:07:13 6.0
7 Sonata Duet Sonata 8275 MYC Lance Bonner 1:13:04 7.0
8 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 1:20:00 8.0
9 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby DNF 11.0
9 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp DNF 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 0:42:58 1.0
2 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 0:44:17 2.0
3 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 0:44:49 3.0
4 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 0:46:54 4.0
5 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp 0:47:05 5.0
6 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 0:47:37 6.0
7 Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 0:47:43 7.0
8 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 0:47:56 8.0
9 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 0:48:37 9.0
10 Sonata Duet Sonata 8275 MYC Lance Bonner 0:49:13 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 0:49:30 1.5
1 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 0:49:30 1.5
3 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 0:49:50 3.0
4 Sonata Duet Sonata 8275 MYC Lance Bonner 0:51:15 4.0
5 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 0:51:20 5.0
6 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp 0:51:53 6.0
7 Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 0:52:23 7.0
8 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 0:52:54 8.0
9 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 0:53:32 9.0
10 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 0:54:29 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 0:31:01 1.0
2 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 0:31:53 2.0
3 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 0:32:38 3.0
4 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp 0:33:20 4.0
5 Sonata Duet Sonata 8275 MYC Lance Bonner 0:33:25 5.0
6 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo 0:34:05 6.0
7 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 0:34:10 7.0
8 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 0:34:32 8.0
9 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 0:34:51 9.0
10 Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone OCS 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1050

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sonata Red Dwarf II Sonata 8087 MYC Zoe Hill 2:47:39 1.0
2 Sonata Silver Lining Sonata 8421 MYC Barry Westphal 2:53:58 2.0
3 Sonata Spring Sonata Sonata 8369N MYC Andrew Baker 2:55:37 3.0
4 Sonata White Noise Sonata 8361 MYC Hewat & Stone 3:04:08 4.0
5 Sonata Ram Sonata 8197 MYC S Griffiths 3:07:37 5.0
6 Sonata Cry Havoc Sonata 8048N MYC Christopher Lindsey 3:12:20 6.0
7 Sonata Munchkin Sonata 8436 MYC Steve Ellerby 3:12:21 7.0
8 Sonata Blue Tack Sonata 8189 MYC Paul Sharp 3:14:10 8.0
9 Sonata Miss Fortune Sonata 8025 Upnor Esther Rubbo DNF 10.0

 

Squibb Class

 Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Squib Avocet Squib 515 MYC G Halliday-Sadler 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Squib Thrifty Squib 601 MYC M Webb 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Squib Monkey Business Squib 289 MYC 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Squib Legend Squib 675 MYC M Begbey 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Squib Breeze Squib 290 MYC Oliver Wilby 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Squib Avocet Squib 515 MYC G Halliday-Sadler 1:54:31 1.0
2 Squib Thrifty Squib 601 MYC M Webb 1:59:13 2.0
3 Squib Breeze Squib 290 MYC Oliver Wilby 2:00:32 3.0
4 Squib Monkey Business Squib 289 MYC 2:03:14 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Elapsed Points
1 Squib Avocet Squib 515 MYC G Halliday-Sadler 4:40:15 1.0
2 Squib Legend Squib 675 MYC M Begbey 4:45:07 2.0
3 Squib Monkey Business Squib 289 MYC 4:52:45 3.0
4 Squib Thrifty Squib 601 MYC M Webb 4:56:46 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Owner/Helm Rating Place Points

 

You may also like...

4 Responses

  1. Paul Millard says:

    Where do I find a link to the photographers during the regatta.

    • Chris Coulson says:

      I think one of them has posted all his pictures on Facebook, and the other one had his laptop available after Sunday’s racing. I think he sells them in aid of the RNLI, so you’re unlikely to find them for free on the internet.

  2. Colin Weston says:

    We hope to have Mike Spurgin’s photos available on the site soon in low resolution. Once the other photographers have uploaded the photos we will post links to their web pages

  3. Hi,
    I took some pictures on Friday and a few on Sunday. If you visit the website, it should be clear how to order a print or a file, and the prices. (no charge for a low res download.)
    Regards,
    Richard Janulewicz, ‘Sharkbait’, aboard ‘Sarah Jane’

Leave a Reply